Haus Vogl Villa

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Staying at the 1-bedroom Haus Vogl Villa Thorl, guests can easily reach Kapelle hl. Johannes Nepomuk, located approximately 2 miles away. This Thorl holiday home is suitable for up to 4 guests and features a car park.

    Evang. Pfarrkirche A.B is nestled about 10 minutes by car from the villa, and Floning is about a 15-minute drive away. Positioned 2.7 miles from Parish church St. Peter, Haus Vogl Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    The property features the views of the mountains. All 1 bathroom also include a separate toilet and a shower for guests' comfort. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels.

    A fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and oven is available at the Thorl villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Haus Vogl Villa Thorl

    The property features the views of the mountains. All 1 bathroom also include a separate toilet and a shower for guests' comfort. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Haus Vogl Villa Thorl Exterior photo Haus Vogl Villa Thorl Facilities photo Haus Vogl Villa Thorl Room photo Haus Vogl Villa Thorl Kitchen photo Haus Vogl Villa Thorl Amenities photo Haus Vogl Villa Thorl Exterior photo Haus Vogl Villa Thorl Exterior photo Haus Vogl Villa Thorl Room photo Haus Vogl Villa Thorl Sinks photo Haus Vogl Villa Thorl Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Haus Vogl Villa Thorl

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Haus Vogl Villa Thorl

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Austria

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the holiday home?
      Yes, at the holiday home, a kitchen area is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Haus Vogl Villa?
      Staying at Haus Vogl Villa, you shouldn't miss Thorl's main landmarks, including Floning located approximately a 10-minute drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Haus Vogl Villa Thorl